MENU

Oklahoma High School Football: Week #9

David Sports Western Heights and Southeastern 26 oct 2018.new.01.jpg
Southeast traveled to Western Heights for the ninth week of high school football on Friday, October 26, 2018. Western Heights would win the game 52-6.{ } (David Young./KOKH)

Saturday October 27, 2018

Independent

  • Tulsa NOAH ---------------------------
  • Christ Prep Academy ----------------
  • Life Christian Academy --------------
  • Oklahoma School For Deaf (-) ------

Friday October 26, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Muskogee -------------------- 39
  • Bartlesville ------------------- 22 F
  • Shawnee ---------------------- 07
  • Bixby -------------------------- 41 F
  • Midwest City ----------------- 41
  • Choctaw ----------------------- 21 F
  • Jenks --------------------------- 49
  • Edmond Santa Fe ------------ 08 F
  • Yukon -------------------------- 54
  • Enid ---------------------------- 00 F
  • Owasso ------------------------ 31
  • Moore -------------------------- 43 F
  • Putnam City North ----------- 35
  • Mustang ------------------------ 19 F
  • Westmoore -------------------- 42
  • Norman ------------------------- 48 F
  • Booker T Washington -------- 27
  • Ponca City ---------------------- 07 F
  • Deer Creek --------------------- 38
  • Putnam City West ------------- 14 F
  • Sapulpa -------------------------- 34
  • Sand Springs -------------------- 48 F
  • Southmoore -------------------- 07
  • Union ---------------------------- 65 F

Class 5A

  • Nathan Hale -------------------- 12
  • Ada ------------------------------- 53 F
  • El Reno --------------------------- 00
  • Altus ------------------------------ 49 F
  • Coweta --------------------------- 21
  • Bishop Kelley -------------------- 35 F
  • Eisenhower ---------------------- 06
  • Carl Albert ----------------------- 53 F
  • Skiatook ---------------------------- 03
  • Collinsville ------------------------- 17 F
  • Edison Prep ------------------------ 27
  • Durant ------------------------------ 14 F
  • McAlester -------------------------- 24
  • Glenpool ---------------------------- 21 F
  • Bishop McGuinness --------------- 21
  • Guthrie ------------------------------ 13 F
  • Duncan ------------------------------ 24
  • MacArthur -------------------------- 13 F
  • Ardmore ----------------------------- 42
  • Noble --------------------------------- 20 F
  • Piedmont ---------------------------- 66
  • Northwest Classen ---------------- 07 F
  • Claremore -------------------------- 42
  • Pryor -------------------------------- 28 F
  • Memorial --------------------------- 13
  • Tahlequah -------------------------- 38 F


  • Southeast -------------------------- 06
  • Western Heights ----------------- 52 F
  • Guymon ---------------------------- 00
  • Woodward ------------------------- 49 F

Class 4A

  • Madill -------------------------------- 07
  • Bethany ----------------------------- 56 F
  • Catoosa ----------------------------- 14
  • Bristow ----------------------------- 54 F
  • Miami ------------------------------- 35
  • Cleveland -------------------------- 48 F
  • Chickasha -------------------------- 07
  • Clinton ------------------------------ 28 F
  • Blanchard --------------------------- 40
  • Cushing ------------------------------ 14 F
  • Cache -------------------------------- 55
  • Elgin ---------------------------------- 13 F
  • Anadarko ---------------------------- 40
  • Elk City ------------------------------- 08 F
  • Central (Tulsa) ----------------------- 20
  • Ft. Gibson ---------------------------- 49 F
  • Stilwell -------------------------------- 18
  • Hilldale -------------------------------- 69 F
  • Tecumseh ----------------------------- 22
  • McLoud ------------------------------- 19 F
  • Poteau -------------------------------- 38
  • Muldrow ----------------------------- 00 F
  • Grove --------------------------------- 10
  • Oologah-Talala ---------------------- 38 F
  • Broken Bow ------------------------- 54
  • Sallisaw ------------------------------ 13 F
  • Harrah ------------------------------- 06
  • Tuttle --------------------------------- 49 F
  • Newcastle --------------------------- 07
  • Weatherford ------------------------ 34 F

Class 3A

  • Jay ------------------------------------- 14
  • Berryhill ------------------------------ 56 F
  • Roland -------------------------------- 22
  • Checotah ----------------------------- 63 F
  • Lincoln Christian -------------------- 51
  • Idabel ---------------------------------- 13 F
  • Vinita ---------------------------------- 31
  • Inola ----------------------------------- 27 F
  • Verdigris ------------------------------ 17
  • Locust Grove ------------------------- 32 F
  • Purcell --------------------------------- 34
  • Lone Grove --------------------------- 14 F
  • Bridge Creek ------------------------- 25
  • Mannford ----------------------------- 62 F
  • Bethel --------------------------------- 23
  • Marlow ------------------------------- 42 F
  • Kingfisher ---------------------------- 49
  • Mount St. Mary --------------------- 06 F
  • Pauls Valley --------------------------- 14
  • Plainview ------------------------------ 28 F
  • Daniel Webster ---------------------- 00
  • Seminole ------------------------------ 61 F
  • Cascia Hall ---------------------------- 33
  • Sequoyah (Claremore) -------------- 00 F
  • Okmulgee ----------------------------- 12
  • Stigler ---------------------------------- 70 F
  • Douglass ------------------------------- 28
  • Sulphur --------------------------------- 60 F

Class 2A

  • Oklahoma Centennial --------------- 14
  • Alva ------------------------------------- 34 F
  • Valliant --------------------------------- 56
  • Atoka ----------------------------------- 21 F
  • Henryetta ------------------------------ 08
  • Chandler ------------------------------- 46 F
  • Chouteau-Mazie ---------------------- 25
  • Chelsea --------------------------------- 08 F
  • Kingston -------------------------------- 50
  • Comanche ------------------------------ 12 F
  • Marietta --------------------------------- 07
  • Davis ------------------------------------- 40 F
  • Lindsay ----------------------------------- 42
  • Dickson ---------------------------------- 38 F
  • Antlers ----------------------------------- 02
  • Eufaula ----------------------------------- 19 F
  • Newkirk ---------------------------------- 22
  • Hennessey ------------------------------- 09 F
  • Hartshorne ------------------------------ 14
  • Hugo -------------------------------------- 50 F
  • Okemah ---------------------------------- 24
  • Jones ------------------------------------- 56 F
  • Metro Christian ------------------------ 56
  • Kansas ----------------------------------- 26 F
  • Holdenville ------------------------------ 28
  • Kellyville --------------------------------- 48 F
  • Westville --------------------------------- 06
  • Keys (Parkhill) --------------------------- 41 F
  • Crooked Oak ---------------------------- 14
  • Lexington -------------------------------- 56 F
  • Chisholm -------------------------------- 18
  • Luther ----------------------------------- 06 F
  • Prague ----------------------------------- 06
  • Meeker ---------------------------------- 52 F
  • Little Axe -------------------------------- 14
  • Millwood -------------------------------- 62 F
  • Caney Valley (-) ------------------------ 08
  • Morris ----------------------------------- 63 F
  • Adair ------------------------------------- 44
  • Nowata ---------------------------------- 07 F
  • Sequoyah (Tahlequah) ---------------- 40
  • Panama --------------------------------- 41 F
  • Oklahoma Christian School --------- 26
  • Perry ------------------------------------ 31 F
  • Vian ------------------------------------- 42
  • Pocola ---------------------------------- 00 F
  • Wyandotte ---------------------------- 20
  • Salina ----------------------------------- 27 F
  • Dewey ---------------------------------- 00
  • Sperry ---------------------------------- 63 F
  • Holland Hall --------------------------- 36
  • Spiro ------------------------------------ 33 F
  • Star-Spencer -------------------------- 00
  • Stratford ------------------------------- 45 F
  • Coalgate ------------------------------- 49
  • Tishomingo ---------------------------- 13 F
  • Community Christian ---------------- 07
  • Washington ---------------------------- 62 F
  • Heavener ------------------------------- 22
  • Wilburton ------------------------------ 06 F

Class A

  • Rejoice Christian ---------------------- 62
  • Afton ------------------------------------ 16 F
  • Thomas-Fay-Custer ------------------ 41
  • Beaver ---------------------------------- 14 F
  • Oklahoma Union --------------------- 20
  • Colcord -------------------------------- 16 F
  • Ketchum ------------------------------- 20
  • Commerce ----------------------------- 66 F
  • Hollis ------------------------------------ 22
  • Cordell ---------------------------------- 41 F
  • Northeast Academy ------------------ 00
  • Crescent -------------------------------- 50 F
  • Cashion --------------------------------- 23
  • Crossings Christian School ---------- 14 F
  • Boone-Apache ------------------------- 35
  • Dibble ----------------------------------- 14 F
  • Quapaw --------------------------------- 14
  • Fairland --------------------------------- 19 F
  • Hinton ----------------------------------- 06
  • Frederick -------------------------------- 38 F
  • Savanna ---------------------------------- 00
  • Gore -------------------------------------- 47 F
  • Velma-Alma ----------------------------- 15
  • Healdton --------------------------------- 00 F
  • Merritt ----------------------------------- 14
  • Hobart ----------------------------------- 52 F
  • Mooreland ------------------------------ 00
  • Hooker ---------------------------------- 34 F
  • Warner ---------------------------------- 16
  • Hulbert ---------------------------------- 55 F
  • Wellston --------------------------------- 00
  • Minco ------------------------------------ 54 F
  • Hominy ---------------------------------- 00
  • Morrison --------------------------------- 36 F
  • Wynnewood ----------------------------- 42
  • Mounds ----------------------------------- 32 F
  • Fairview ---------------------------------- 41
  • Okeene ----------------------------------- 14 F
  • Texhoma ---------------------------------- 34
  • Oklahoma Bible Academy ------------- 27 F
  • Langston Hughes ------------------------ 00
  • Pawhuska --------------------------------- 58 F
  • Drumright -------------------------------- 00
  • Pawnee ----------------------------------- 54 F
  • Central (Sallisaw) ----------------------- 69
  • Porter Consolidated ------------------- 28 F
  • Elmore City-Pernell -------------------- 18
  • Ringling ----------------------------------- 55 F
  • Mangum ---------------------------------- 44
  • Sayre -------------------------------------- 26 F
  • Allen --------------------------------------- 00
  • Stroud ------------------------------------- 46 F
  • Rush Springs ----------------------------- 00
  • Walters ----------------------------------- 36 F
  • Konawa ----------------------------------- 14
  • Wayne ------------------------------------ 28 F
  • Christian Heritage ---------------------- 46
  • Watonga ---------------------------------- 14 F
  • Liberty ------------------------------------- 00
  • Wewoka ----------------------------------- 61 F
  • Barnsdall ----------------------------------- 21
  • Woodland ---------------------------------- 34 F

Class B

  • Haskell -------------------------------------- 08
  • Beggs ---------------------------------------- 43 F
  • Waurika ------------------------------------- 50
  • Bray-Doyle --------------------------------- 00 F
  • Weleetka ----------------------------------- 52
  • Caddo --------------------------------------- 06 F
  • Wetumka ----------------------------------- 60
  • Canadian ----------------------------------- 14 F
  • Turpin --------------------------------------- 44
  • Canton -------------------------------------- 28 F
  • Arkoma ------------------------------------- 34
  • Cave Springs ------------------------------- 50 F
  • Empire -------------------------------------- 40
  • Central High ------------------------------- 12 F
  • Ringwood ---------------------------------- 12
  • Cherokee ---------------------------------- 18 F OT
  • Alex ----------------------------------------- 62
  • Cyril ----------------------------------------- 24 F
  • Olive ---------------------------------------- 00
  • Davenport --------------------------------- 54 F
  • Yale ----------------------------------------- 16
  • Depew ------------------------------------- 28 F
  • Porum -------------------------------------- 30
  • Gans ---------------------------------------- 16 F
  • Pioneer-Pleasant Vale ------------------- 72
  • Garber -------------------------------------- 26 F
  • Burns Flat-Dill City ----------------------- 34
  • Geary --------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Dewar -------------------------------------- 66
  • Keota --------------------------------------- 46 F
  • Life Prep (Wichita) ----------------------- 00
  • Laverne ------------------------------------ 02 F
  • Strother ----------------------------------- 51
  • Maud -------------------------------------- 06 F
  • Watts -------------------------------------- 46
  • Oaks Mission ----------------------------- 26 F
  • Shattuck ----------------------------------- 36
  • Seiling -------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Foyil ----------------------------------------- 48
  • South Coffeyville ------------------------- 00 F
  • Regent Prep ------------------------------- 57
  • Summit Christian Academy ------------- 00 F
  • Kremlin-Hillsdale ------------------------- 14
  • Waukomis ---------------------------------- 36 F
  • Prue ----------------------------------------- 26
  • Wesleyan Christian School ------------- 20 F OT
  • Ryan ---------------------------------------- 24
  • Wilson -------------------------------------- 06 F

Class C

  • Buffalo -------------------------------------- 15
  • Balko ---------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Welch --------------------------------------- 00
  • Bluejacket ---------------------------------- 54 F
  • Sharon-Mutual ---------------------------- 62
  • Boise City ---------------------------------- 44 F
  • Tipton -------------------------------------- 46
  • Corn Bible Academy --------------------- 00 F
  • Maysville ----------------------------------- 06
  • Fox ------------------------------------------ 36 F
  • Covington-Douglas ---------------------- 12
  • Medford ----------------------------------- 50 F
  • Wilson (Henryetta) ---------------------- 00
  • Midway ------------------------------------ 52 F
  • Bowlegs ------------------------------------ 06
  • Paoli ---------------------------------------- 55 F
  • Tyrone ------------------------------------- 40
  • Pond Creek-Hunter --------------------- 50 F
  • Graham-Dustin -------------------------- 62
  • Sasakwa ----------------------------------- 12 F
  • Grandfield --------------------------------- 15
  • Temple ------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Mt View-Gotebo ------------------------- 56
  • Thackerville ------------------------------- 00 F
  • Waynoka ----------------------------------- 56
  • Timberlake --------------------------------- 14 F

Independent

  • Union Christian (Ark.) ------------------- 14
  • Destiny Christian ------------------------ 60 F
  • Lighthouse Christian -------------------- 42
  • OKC Patriots ----------------------------- 06 F
  • Capitol Hill --------------------------------
  • U.S. Grant ---------------------------------
  • Arkansas Christian ---------------------- 12
  • Wright Christian ------------------------- 53 F

Thursday October 25, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Broken Arrow --------------------- 56
  • Edmond Memorial ---------------- 00 F
  • Del City ----------------------------- 55
  • Lawton ------------------------------ 28 F
  • Putnam City ------------------------ 00
  • Stillwater --------------------------- 56 F

Class 3A

  • Heritage Hall ------------------------ 51
  • Blackwell ----------------------------- 21 F
  • Perkins-Tryon ------------------------ 10
  • John Marshall ------------------------ 42 F

Class A

  • Stigler JV ------------------------------ 00
  • Talihina -------------------------------- 41 F

Class B

  • Snyder --------------------------------- 46
  • Carnegie ------------------------------- 00 F

Class C

  • Coyle ------------------------------------ 46
  • Deer Creek - Lamont ----------------- 00 F
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER