MENU

Oklahoma High School Football Week: #6

FOOTBALLS-11-12-06.jpg
(FILE)

Saturday October 6, 2018

Class 4A

  • McLoud ---------------------- 35
  • Cushing ---------------------- 54 F

Independent

  • Unity Christian (Miss.) ---------
  • Immanuel Christian -------------

Friday October 5, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Shawnee --------------------------- 00
  • Booker T Washington ----------- 54 F
  • Westmoore ----------------------- 10
  • Broken Arrow -------------------- 69 F
  • Stillwater ----------------------- 42
  • Choctaw ------------------------ 22 F
  • Del City ---------------------------- 35
  • Deer Creek (Edmond) ----------- 06 F
  • Norman ----------------------- 21
  • Edmond Memorial ---------- 03 F
  • Edmond Santa Fe -------------- 53
  • Enid ------------------------------- 07 F
  • Putnam City ------------------ 00
  • Midwest City ----------------- 36 F
  • Bixby ------------------------ 57
  • Ponca City ------------------ 20 F
  • Lawton ----------------------- 42
  • Putnam City West --------- 21 F
  • Muskogee ------------------- 48
  • Sapulpa ---------------------- 49 F OT
  • Mustang ---------------------- 28
  • Southmoore ----------------- 16 F
  • Putnam City North --------- 07
  • Union ------------------------- 52 F
  • Jenks ----------------------- 48
  • Yukon ----------------------- 17 F

Class 5A

  • Glenpool --------------- 00
  • Ada ---------------------- 28 F
  • Noble -------------------- 07
  • Altus --------------------- 34 F
  • Will Rogers ---------------- 00
  • Claremore ----------------- 47 F
  • Southeast ------------------- 14
  • Duncan ---------------------- 59 F
  • Bishop Kelley -------------- 34
  • Durant ---------------------- 07 F
  • Ardmore --------------------- 31
  • El Reno ----------------------- 17 F
  • Bishop McGuinness ------- 67
  • Guymon ---------------------- 07 F
  • Western Heights ------------ 37
  • MacArthur -------------------- 55 F
  • Skiatook ---------------------- 41
  • Memorial (Tulsa) ------------ 12 F
  • McAlester ---------------------- 49
  • Nathan Hale ------------------- 00 F
  • Carl Albert ---------------------- 48
  • Northwest Classen ------------ 00 F
  • Eisenhower ------------- 00
  • Piedmont --------------- 50 F
  • East Central ------------ 41
  • Pryor -------------------- 28 F
  • Collinsville ------------------ 43
  • Tahlequah ------------------- 08 F
  • Guthrie ---------------------- 38
  • Woodward ------------------ 06 F

Class 4A

  • Weatherford ------------- 22
  • Anadarko ----------------- 06 F
  • Tuttle ---------------------- 30
  • Bethany ------------------- 07 F
  • Stilwell ---------------------- 00
  • Broken Bow ---------------- 53 F
  • Elk City ---------------------- 14
  • Cache ------------------------ 49 F
  • Grove ------------------------- 06
  • Catoosa ---------------------- 34 F
  • Newcastle ---------------------- 35
  • Chickasha ---------------------- 28 F
  • Bristow ------------------------ 55
  • Cleveland ---------------------- 28 F
  • Elgin ------------------------- 00
  • Clinton ---------------------- 48 F
  • Muldrow ---------------------- 20
  • Ft. Gibson --------------------- 21 F
  • Harrah ----------------------- 39
  • Madill ------------------------ 40 F
  • Hilldale ---------------------- 49
  • Sallisaw ---------------------- 06 F
  • Blanchard ---------------------- 39
  • Tecumseh ---------------------- 07 F
  • Miami -------------------------- 06
  • Wagoner ---------------------- 47 F

Class 3A

  • Sequoyah (Claremore) ------------- 00
  • Berryhill ------------------------------ 61 F
  • Pauls Valley ---------- 58
  • Bethel ----------------- 33 F
  • John Marshall ----------- 54
  • Blackwell ----------------- 20 F
  • Kingfisher ---------------- 49
  • Bridge Creek ------------ 07 F
  • Vinita ----------------- 24
  • Cascia Hall ----------- 29 F
  • Stigler ---------------- 56
  • Checotah ------------ 22 F
  • Seminole ------------------ 14
  • Idabel ---------------------- 24 F
  • Locust Grove ------------ 13
  • Inola ---------------------- 15 F
  • Daniel Webster ------------------ 07
  • Lincoln Christian School -------- 56 F
  • Sulphur ---------------- 56
  • Lone Grove ----------- 16 F
  • Mount St. Mary ---------- 14
  • Mannford ----------------- 29 F
  • Plainview ---------------- 45
  • Marlow ------------------- 14 F
  • Douglass -------------- 20
  • Purcell ----------------- 44 F
  • Okmulgee ------------ 28
  • Roland ---------------- 60 F
  • Jay ----------------- 24
  • Verdigris ---------- 45 F

Class 2A

  • Chouteau-Mazie ------------- 08
  • Adair --------------------------- 46 F
  • Sperry ---------------------- 62
  • Caney Valley (-) ----------- 00 F
  • Meeker ---------------- 42
  • Chandler -------------- 12 F
  • Kingston ---------- 42
  • Coalgate ---------- 20 F
  • Dickson ----------- 28
  • Davis --------------- 13 F
  • Beggs -------------- 40
  • Dewey ------------- 00 F
  • Antlers --------------- 45
  • Hartshorne --------- 00 F
  • Valliant -------------- 46
  • Heavener ----------- 24 F
  • Henryetta ----------- 13
  • Holdenville ---------- 34 F
  • Westville ------------ 00
  • Holland Hall -------- 45 F
  • Eufaula -------------- 61
  • Hugo ----------------- 21 F
  • Kellyville ------------ 28
  • Jones ---------------- 50 F
  • Morris ---------------- 24
  • Kiefer ----------------- 08 F
  • Community Christian ------- 38
  • Little Axe ---------------------- 34 F
  • Hennessey -------------- 28
  • Luther -------------------- 22 F
  • Lindsay ----------------- 29
  • Marietta ---------------- 00 F
  • Wyandotte ---------------------------- 13
  • Metro Christian Academy ---------- 47 F
  • Washington ---------- 17
  • Millwood -------------- 22 F
  • Chisholm --------------------------------- 16
  • Oklahoma Christian School ----------- 54 F
  • Alva ----------------- 19
  • Perry ---------------- 20 F
  • Okemah ------------- 22
  • Prague --------------- 29 F
  • Nowata --------------- 00
  • Salina ----------------- 28 F
  • Vian -------------------------------- 49
  • Sequoyah (Tahlequah) ----------- 00 F
  • Keys (Parkhill) ------------ 27
  • Spiro ----------------------- 49 F
  • Lexington ------------- 41
  • Stratford -------------- 27 F
  • Comanche ------------
  • Tishomingo -----------
  • Atoka -----------------
  • Wilburton ----------

Class A

  • Liberty ---------------------- 12
  • Allen ------------------------- 46 F
  • Morrison ----------------------------- 46
  • Barnsdall ----------------------------- 14 F
  • Oklahoma Christian Academy ------------- 19
  • Cashion ---------------------------------------- 68 F
  • Crossings Christian -------------------------- 34
  • Christian Heritage Academy --------------- 18 F
  • Afton ----------------------------- 14
  • Colcord -------------------------- 58 F
  • Hinton ------------------------- 08
  • Cordell ------------------------ 13 F
  • Ringling ------------------------ 14
  • Dibble -------------------------- 00 F
  • Pawhuska ---------------------- 62
  • Drumright --------------------- 00 F
  • Commerce ------------------- 34
  • Fairland ----------------------- 06 F
  • Thomas-Fay-Custer ------------ 07
  • Fairview -------------------------- 22 F
  • Walters --------------------------- 47
  • Healdton ------------------------- 00 F
  • Sayre ----------------------------- 27
  • Hollis ----------------------------- 24 F
  • Pawnee -------------------------- 20
  • Hominy --------------------------- 34 F
  • Beaver --------------------------- 00
  • Hooker --------------------------- 52 F
  • Talihina -------------------------- 20
  • Hulbert -------------------------- 46 F
  • Hobart -------------------------- 41
  • Mangum ------------------------ 24 F
  • Frederick ----------------------- 28
  • Merritt ------------------------- 00 F
  • Konawa ------------------------- 56
  • Mounds ------------------------- 18 F
  • Minco ---------------------------- 34
  • Northeast Academy ----------- 06 F
  • Okeene ---------------------------------- 13
  • Oklahoma Bible Academy ------------ 33 F
  • Gore -------------------------------- 62
  • Porter Consolidated ------------- 22 F
  • Destiny Christian --------------- 58
  • Quinton --------------------------- 20 F
  • Ketchum --------------------------- 00
  • Rejoice Christian School -------- 69 F
  • Elmore City-Pernell ------------- 29
  • Rush Springs --------------------- 40 F
  • Warner -------------------------- 21
  • Savanna ------------------------- 22 F
  • Wynnewood --------------------- 06
  • Stroud ----------------------------- 41 F
  • Mooreland ----------------------- 00
  • Texhoma ------------------------- 33 F
  • Woodland ----------------------- 14
  • Tonkawa ------------------------- 48 F
  • Boone-Apache ---------------- 60
  • Velma-Alma -------------------- 06 F
  • Wewoka ------------------------- 16
  • Wayne --------------------------- 22 F
  • Watonga ------------------------ 52
  • Wellston ------------------------- 08 F

Class B

  • Porum ----------------------- 42
  • Arkoma ---------------------- 12 F
  • Central High ---------------- 36
  • Bray-Doyle ------------------ 20 F
  • Canadian -------------------- 50
  • Caddo ------------------------ 20 F
  • Laverne ----------------------- 66
  • Canton ------------------------ 16 F
  • Burns Flat-Dill City --------- 64
  • Carnegie --------------------- 14 F
  • Waukomis ---------------------- 22
  • Cherokee ----------------------- 32 F
  • Wesleyan Christian School -------------- 00
  • Davenport ---------------------------------- 62 F
  • Olive ------------------------ 00
  • Depew --------------------- 46 F
  • Cyril ------------------------ 32
  • Geary ---------------------- 14 F
  • Garber --------------------- 58
  • Kremlin-Hillsdale -------- 36 F
  • Foyil ------------------------ 50
  • Oaks Mission ------------ 00 F
  • Pioneer-Pleasant Vale -------- 30
  • Ringwood ----------------------- 00 F
  • Empire --------------- 38
  • Ryan ------------------ 84 F
  • Alex ------------------- 18
  • Snyder --------------- 54 F
  • Shattuck ------------- 45
  • Turpin ---------------- 00 F
  • Regent Prep -------- 57
  • Watts ---------------- 12 F
  • Strother -------------- 08
  • Weleetka ------------ 38 F
  • Maud ----------------- 14
  • Wetumka ------------ 60 F
  • Waurika -------------- 38
  • Wilson ---------------- 06 F
  • Prue ------------------- 06
  • Yale -------------------- 52 F

Class C

  • Timberlake --------------- 48
  • Balko ---------------------- 28 F
  • Tyrone --------------- 00
  • Buffalo --------------- 44 F
  • Sasakwa -------------------------- 06
  • Eagle Point Academy ----------- 54 F
  • Temple ---------------------- 00
  • Fox --------------------------- 38 F
  • Grandfield --------------- 00
  • Maysville ----------------- 48 F
  • Paoli ------------------- 16
  • Midway --------------- 06 F
  • Bluejacket ------------- 00
  • Medford --------------- 48 F
  • Tipton ------------------------------ 48
  • Mountain View-Gotebo -------- 00 F
  • Pond Creek-Hunter --------------- 44
  • Sharon-Mutual --------------------- 16 F
  • Coyle ---------------------------24
  • Southwest Covenant -------- 48 F
  • Corn Bible -------------------- 62
  • Thackerville ----------------- 14 F
  • Boise City ------------ 16
  • Waynoka ------------ 22 F
  • Graham-Dustin ------------ 60
  • Webbers Falls -------------- 12 F
  • Bowlegs ----------------------- 52
  • Wilson (Henryetta) --------- 36 F

Independent

  • Casady ------------------------------- 07
  • Cistercian Prep. Irving, Tex. ------ 49 F
  • Wright Christian --------------- 55
  • SW Christian (Ark.) ----------- 00 F
  • Lighthouse Christian --------- 36
  • Tulsa NOAH -------------------- 39 F

Thursday October 4, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Owasso ----------------------- 38
  • Norman North -------------- 07 F

Class 5A

  • Coweta ------------------------ 20
  • Edison Preparatory --------- 49 F

Class 4A

  • McLain ----------------------- 06
  • Oologah-Talala -------------- 38 F

Class 3A

  • Perkins-Tryon ---------------- 12
  • Heritage Hall ----------------- 35 F

Class 2A

  • Newkirk ------------------------ 32
  • Oklahoma Centennial -------- 00 F

Class A

  • Quapaw -------------------------- 07
  • Oklahoma Union --------------- 14 F

Class B

  • Dewar --------------------------- 06
  • Cave Springs ------------------- 54 F

Class C

  • Welch --------------------------- 00
  • Covington-Douglas ----------- 15 F

Independent

  • SeeWorth Acad. --------------- 08
  • U.S. Grant ----------------------- 40 F


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER