MENU

Oklahoma High School Football Week: #5

David Marshall versus Heritage Hall 28 Sept 2018.new.03.jpg
A John Marshall player crosses the goal line{ } during the football game against Heritage Hall on Friday, September 28, 2018. (David Young/KOKH)

Saturday September 29, 2018

Independent

  • Kansas School for the Deaf -----------------
  • Oklahoma School for the Deaf ------------- at 6:30 p.m.
  • Destiny Christian ---------------------
  • Sunrise Christian ---------------------

Friday September 28, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Sapulpa --------------- 63
  • Bartlesville ----------- 58 F
  • BT Washington ------ 07
  • Bixby ------------------ 21 F
  • Putnam City --------- 07
  • Choctaw -------------- 49 F
  • Putnam City West ------- 13
  • Del City -------------------- 49 F
  • Yukon ---------------------- 14
  • Edmond Santa Fe -------- 30 F
  • Enid ---------------------- 09
  • Jenks -------------------- 70 F
  • Deer Creek(Edmond) --------- 17
  • Lawton -------------------------- 35 F
  • Norman North ------ 00
  • Moore ---------------- 37 F
  • Union ---------------- 44
  • Mustang ------------- 03 F
  • Broken Arrow ------ 63
  • Norman -------------- 07 F
  • Edmond North ------- 00
  • Owasso --------------- 48 F
  • Southmoore --------------- 14
  • Putnam City North ------- 33 F
  • Muskogee ------------ 45
  • Sand Springs --------- 27 F
  • Ponca City ----------- 27
  • Shawnee ------------- 32 F
  • Midwest City --------13
  • Stillwater ------------- 31 F

Class 5A

  • McAlester ---------- 13
  • Ada ------------------ 38 F
  • Altus ---------------- 06
  • Ardmore ----------- 21 F
  • Edison Prep ------- 20
  • Bishop Kelley ----- 31 F
  • Woodward ----------------- 08
  • Bishop McGuinness ------ 29 F
  • Piedmont ------------------ 07
  • Carl Albert ---------------- 34 F
  • Tulsa Memorial --------- 06
  • Collinsville --------------- 54 F
  • Durant ------------- 07
  • Coweta ------------ 41 F
  • Claremore -------- 35
  • East Central ------ 07 F
  • Nathan Hale ------ 00
  • Glenpool ---------- 66 F
  • Guymon ------------ 06
  • Guthrie ------------- 70 F
  • El Reno ------------- 33
  • Noble --------------- 25 F
  • Will Rogers -------- 06
  • Pryor ---------------- 36 F
  • Tahlequah ---------- 14
  • Skiatook ------------ 07 F
  • Duncan -------------------- 49
  • Western Heights --------- 07 F

Class 4A

  • McLoud ------------------ 00
  • Blanchard --------------- 49 F
  • Oologah-Talala --------- 07
  • Bristow ------------------ 49 F
  • Chickasha -------- 18
  • Cache ------------- 38 F
  • Tecumseh -------- 33
  • Cushing ---------- 34 F
  • Elgin -------------- 49
  • Elk City ----------- 21 F
  • Wagoner --------- 42
  • Grove ------------- 00 F
  • Bethany ---------- 56
  • Harrah ------------ 28 F
  • Broken Bow ------ 46
  • Hilldale ------------ 14 F
  • Cleveland --------- 38
  • McLain ------------ 18 F
  • Catoosa ----------- 40
  • Miami -------------- 21 F
  • Central (Tulsa) ------- 32
  • Muldrow -------------- 24 F
  • Anadarko ---------- 26
  • Newcastle --------- 14 F
  • Ft. Gibson ---------- 06
  • Poteau -------------- 43 F
  • Stilwell -------------- 21
  • Sallisaw ------------- 42 F
  • Madill --------------- 00
  • Tuttle --------------- 41 F
  • Clinton --------------- 35
  • Weatherford -------- 13 F

Class 3A

  • Perkins-Tryon -------- 63
  • Blackwell ------------- 20 F
  • Okmulgee ------------ 06
  • Checotah ------------- 55 F
  • Idabel ---------------------- 70
  • Daniel Webster ---------- 12 F
  • Lone Grove --------- 16
  • Douglass ------------ 14 F
  • Cascia Hall ---------- 25
  • Jay -------------------- 10 F
  • Heritage Hall -------- 27
  • John Marshall ------- 20 F

  • Mannford ------------ 20
  • Kingfisher ------------ 48 F
  • Berryhill -------------- 19
  • Locust Grove -------- 09 F
  • Pauls Valley ---------- 12
  • Marlow --------------- 21 F
  • Bridge Creek ----------- 27
  • Mount St. Mary -------- 21 F
  • Bethel ------------------- 06
  • Plainview --------------- 61 F
  • Lincoln Christian ---------- 24
  • Seminole -------------------- 44 F
  • Inola ------------------------------ 42
  • Sequoyah (Claremore) -------- 00 F
  • Roland ------------ 12
  • Stigler ------------- 49 F
  • Purcell ------------ 14
  • Sulphur ----------- 55 F
  • Verdigris --------- 45
  • Vinita ------------- 35 F

Class 2A

  • Hugo ------------- 14
  • Antlers ----------- 28 F
  • Heavener -------- 27
  • Atoka ------------- 14 F
  • Caney Valley ------ 00
  • Beggs --------------- 76 F
  • Alva --------------- 27
  • Chisholm --------- 08 F
  • Metro Christian --------- 45
  • Chouteau-Mazie -------- 00 F
  • Coalgate -------------- 36
  • Comanche ------------ 06 F
  • Millwood ----------------------- 44
  • Community Christian -------- 22 F
  • Stratford ------------ 56
  • Crooked Oak ------- 00 F
  • Marietta ----------- 00
  • Dickson ------------ 42 F
  • Hartshorne -------- 06
  • Eufaula ------------- 41 F
  • Dewey -------------- 16
  • Haskell -------------- 44 F
  • Perry ---------------- 49
  • Hennessey --------- 20 F
  • Prague -------------- 61
  • Henryetta ---------- 06 F
  • Salina --------------- 27
  • Kansas -------------- 20 F
  • Chandler ------------ 14
  • Kellyville ------------ 35 F
  • Holland Hall --------- 49
  • Keys (Parkhill) ------- 21 F
  • Tishomingo --------- 08
  • Kingston ------------- 44 F
  • Star-Spencer -------- 00
  • Lexington ------------ 18 F
  • Davis -------------- 07
  • Lindsay ------------ 30 F
  • Jones -------------- 28
  • Meeker ------------ 06 F
  • Victory Christian --------- 63
  • Morris ---------------------- 16 F
  • Okla. Christian Sch. -------- 44
  • Newkirk ---------------------- 22 F
  • Chelsea ------------- 06
  • Nowata ------------- 33 F
  • Holdenville --------- 32
  • Okemah ------------- 70
  • Vian -------------- 60
  • Panama ---------- 00 F
  • Sequoyah (Tahlequah) --------- 34
  • Pocola ---------------------------- 13 F
  • Kiefer -------------- 00
  • Sperry ------------- 50 F
  • Wilburton --------- 06
  • Valliant ------------- 48 F
  • Little Axe ----------- 06
  • Washington -------- 49 F
  • Spiro ----------------- 47
  • Westville ------------ 14 F
  • Adair ----------------- 48
  • Wyandotte ---------- 21 F

Class A

  • Oklahoma Bible ------ 49
  • Beaver ----------------- 00 3
  • Walters ---------------- 21
  • Boone-Apache ------- 34 F
  • Wellston -------------- 22
  • Cashion --------------- 59 F
  • Savanna ------------------ 00
  • Central (Sallisaw) ------- 60 F
  • Colcord ------------------- 14
  • Commerce --------------- 36 F
  • Crescent ------------------------------ 14
  • Crossings Christian Sch. ----------- 16 F
  • Hominy --------------- 48
  • Drumright ------------ 14 F
  • Velma-Alma ------------------ 08
  • Elmore City-Pernell --------- 42 F
  • Hooker ----------- 24
  • Fairview ---------- 14 F OT
  • Mangum ---------- 19
  • Frederick --------- 26 F
  • Hulbert ------------ 30
  • Gore --------------- 32 F
  • Merritt ------------ 07
  • Hinton ------------- 00 F
  • Hollis --------------- 16
  • Hobart ------------- 43 F
  • Oklahoma Union -------- 33
  • Ketchum ------------------ 00 F
  • Barnsdall ----------------- 50
  • Langston Hughes ------- 36 F
  • Konawa -------------- 62
  • Liberty --------------- 00 F
  • Okeene --------------- 22
  • Mooreland ----------- 13 F
  • Northeast Academy ---------------------- 42
  • Oklahoma Christian Academy ---------- 63 F
  • Tonkawa ---------- 13
  • Pawhuska -------- 12 F
  • Woodland -------- 14
  • Pawnee ----------- 48 F
  • Afton -------------- 16
  • Quapaw ----------- 20 F
  • Fairland ------------------------------ 00
  • Rejoice Christian School ---------- 54 F
  • Healdton -------------- 00
  • Ringling ---------------- 44 F
  • Dibble ------------------ 07
  • Rush Springs ---------- 07 3
  • Cordell ------------- 27
  • Sayre --------------- 13 F
  • Porter Consolidated --------- 00
  • Talihina ------------------------- 41 F
  • Texhoma ---------------------- 06
  • Thomas-Fay-Custer -------- 28 F
  • Oklahoma Patriots ----------- 50
  • Warner ------------------------- 20 F
  • Minco -------------- 34
  • Watonga ----------- 08 F
  • Mounds ------------ 08
  • Wayne -------------- 27 F
  • Stroud -------------- 60
  • Wewoka ----------- 26 F
  • Allen ----------------- 00
  • Wynnewood ------- 13 F

Class B

  • Empire ------------- 24
  • Alex ----------------- 52 F
  • Watts --------------- 46
  • Arkoma ------------- 20 F
  • Strother ------------ 00 Forfeit
  • Bray-Doyle -------- 01 F
  • Waurika ------------ 48
  • Caddo --------------- 00 F
  • Porum --------------- 14
  • Canadian ------------ 64 F
  • Waukomis ----------- 24
  • Canton --------------- 18 F
  • Laverne -------------- 52
  • Cherokee ------------ 22 F
  • Central High --------- 00
  • Cyril ------------------- 46 F
  • Davenport --------- 50
  • Dewar -------------- 38 F
  • Claremore Christian (-) --------------- 06
  • Foyil -------------------------------------- 50 F
  • Wesleyan Christian School ----------- 52
  • South Coffeyville ----------------------- 14 F
  • Wetumka --------------- 06
  • Keota -------------------- 26 F
  • Geary --------------------------- 00
  • Pioneer-Pleasant Vale ------- 50 F
  • Yale ------------------------------ 22
  • Regent Prep. School ---------- 32 F
  • Burns Flat-Dill City -------- 54
  • Ringwood ------------------- 08 F
  • Kremlin-Hillsdale ---------- 00
  • Seiling ------------------------ 50 F
  • Maud ----------------- 06
  • Wilson --------------- 54 F

Class C

  • Timberlake --------- 12
  • Boise City ----------- 40 F
  • Midway -------------- 58
  • Bowlegs -------------- 00 F
  • Covington-Douglas ------------ 70
  • Bluejacket ----------------------- 22 F
  • Mt View-Gotebo --------------- 46
  • Corn Bible Academy ----------- 00 F
  • Sw Covenant -------------------- 65
  • Deer Creek-Lamont ----------- 16 F
  • Grandfield -------------- 06
  • Fox ----------------------- 52 F
  • Wilson (Henryetta) ------------- 06
  • Paoli ------------------------------- 52 F
  • Balko ------------------------------ 00
  • Pond Creek-Hunter ------------ 38 F
  • Webbers Falls ---- 00
  • Sasakwa ----------- 46 F
  • Maysville ---------- 54
  • Temple ------------- 00 F
  • Thackerville ------- 00
  • Tipton -------------- 48 F
  • Sharon-Mutual --- 14
  • Tyrone -------------- 44 F
  • Buffalo -------------- 40
  • Waynoka ----------- 06 F
  • Medford ------------ 54
  • Welch --------------- 00 F

Independent

  • Arlington Oakridge ---------- 17
  • Casady ------------------------- 19 F
  • Claremore Christian -------- 06
  • Foyil (B)------------------------- 50 F
  • Eagle Point Christian -------- 06
  • Immanuel Christian ---------- 51 F
  • Cross Christian Acad. -------- 00
  • Life Christian ------------------ 40 F
  • Tulsa NOAH ------------------- 48
  • U.S. Grant ---------------------- 14 F
  • Life Prep ----------------------- 48
  • Wright Christian ------------- 16 F

Thursday September 27, 2018

Class 6A

Edmond Memorial ----------- 06

Westmoore ------------------- 37 F

Class 5A

  • Noble ---------------------- 13
  • Duncan -------------------- 35 F
  • Southeast ------------------ 00
  • MacArthur ----------------- 48 F
  • Eisenhower ------------------ 34
  • Northwest Classen --------- 08 F

Class 2A

  • Luther --------------------------- 30
  • Oklahoma Centennial -------- 26 F

Class A

  • Quinton ------------------- 40
  • Cave Springs (B) --------- 10 F

Class B

  • Quinton (A) --------- 40
  • Cave Springs -------- 10 F
  • Shattuck ------------- 52
  • Carnegie ------------- 06 F
  • Depew ---------------- 42
  • Weleetka ------------- 68 F

Independent

  • SeeWorth Academy --------- 00
  • Capitol Hill -------------------- 55 F

Monday September 24, 2018

Class C

  • Thackerville ------------ 20
  • Grandfield -------------- 42 F


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER