MENU

High School Football Week: 5

FOOTBALLS-11-12-06.jpg
(FILE)

Thursday October 3, 2019

Class 5A

  • Bishop Kelley --------------- 14
  • Edison Prep. ---------------- 33 F
  • Ada --------------------------- 42
  • McAlester ------------------- 26 F
  • Pryor ------------------------- 51
  • Will Rogers------------------ 6 F

Class A

  • Owasso JV ------------------- 0
  • Barnsdall --------------------- 33 F
  • Turpin (B) --------------------- 54
  • Beaver ------------------------ 20 F
  • Classen SAS ------------------ 52
  • Capitol Hill (-) ---------------- 20 F
  • Turpin (B) --------------------- 54
  • Beaver ------------------------ 20 F
  • Hollis -------------------------- 34
  • Maysville (C) ----------------- 16 F
  • Cave Springs (B) ------------- 18
  • Quinton ----------------------- 60 F

Class B

  • Turpin -------------------------- 54
  • Beaver (A) --------------------- 20 F
  • Carnegie ----------------------- 6
  • Shattuck ----------------------- 49 F
  • Cave Springs ------------------ 18
  • Quinton (A) ------------------- 60 F

Class C

  • Hollis (A) ----------------------- 34
  • Maysville ---------------------- 16 F
  • Paoli ---------------------------- 46
  • Wilson (Henryetta) ---------- 0 F

Friday October 4, 2019

Class 6A

  • Bixby --------------------------------- 31
  • B. T. Washington ------------------- 0 F
  • Norman ----------------------------- 13
  • Broken Arrow ---------------------- 35 F
  • Lawton ------------------------------- 14
  • Deer Creek (Edmond) ------------- 14 F
  • Westmoore ------------------------- 33
  • Edmond Memorial ---------------- 26 F
  • Owasso ----------------------------- 44
  • Edmond North --------------------- 0 F
  • Jenks ------------------------------- 62
  • Enid -------------------------------- 10 F
  • Stillwater ------------------------- 49
  • Midwest City ------ -------------- 14 F
  • Sand Springs --------------------- 6
  • Muskogee ------------------------ 54 F
  • Moore ---------------------------- 56
  • Norman North ------------------ 21 F
  • Shawnee ------------------------- 7
  • Ponca City ----------------------- 21 F
  • Choctaw ------------------------- 58
  • Putnam City -------------------- 7 F
  • Del City ------------------------- 50
  • Putnam City West ------------ 6 F
  • Bartlesville --------------------- 40
  • Sapulpa ------------------------- 55 F
  • Putnam City North ----------- 36
  • Southmoore ------------------- 10 F
  • Mustang ------------------------ 23
  • Union --------------------------- 21 F
  • Edmond Santa Fe ------------- 21
  • Yukon --------------------------- 31 F

Class 5A

  • Ardmore ----------------------- 28
  • Altus ---------------------------- 0 F
  • East Central -------------------- 15
  • Claremore ---------------------- 55 F
  • Western Heights -------------- 6
  • Duncan ------------------------- 48 F
  • Coweta ------------------------- 33
  • Durant -------------------------- 16 F
  • Northwest Classen ----------- 0
  • Eisenhower -------------------- 58 F
  • Noble --------------------------- 72
  • El Reno ------------------------- 62 F
  • Guthrie ------------------------- 48
  • Guymon ------------------------ 7 F
  • Collinsville --------------------- 49
  • Memorial (Tulsa) -------------- 0 F
  • Glenpool ------------------------ 22
  • Nathan Hale -------------------- 0 F
  • Carl Albert ---------------------- 6
  • Piedmont ------------------------ 10 F
  • MacArthur ---------------------- 38
  • Southeast ----------------------- 0 F
  • Skiatook ------------------------- 22
  • Tahlequah ----------------------- 26 F
  • Bishop McGuinness ----------- 56
  • Woodward ---------------------- 20 F

Class 4A

  • Newcastle ---------------- 17
  • Anadarko ----------------- 24 F
  • Harrah -------------------- 0
  • Bethany ------------------ 28 F
  • Hilldale ------------------- 10
  • Broken Bow ------------- 30 F
  • Muldrow ----------------- 26
  • Central (Tulsa) ---------- 34 F
  • Cache -------------------- 38
  • Chickasha --------------- 20 F
  • McLain ------------------- 20
  • Cleveland ---------------- 41 F
  • Weatherford ------------ 7
  • Clinton ------------------- 14 F
  • Elk City ------------------- 20
  • Elgin ---------------------- 49 F
  • Poteau -------------------- 43
  • Ft. Gibson ---------------- 7 F
  • Tuttle --------------------- 55
  • Madill --------------------- 7 F
  • Blanchard ---------------- 34
  • McLoud ------------------- 0 F
  • Bristow ------------------- 45
  • Oologah-Talala ---------- 21 F
  • Sallisaw ------------------- 47
  • Stilwell -------------------- 21 F
  • Cushing ------------------- 41
  • Tecumseh ----------------- 64 F
  • Grove ---------------------- 10
  • Wagoner ------------------ 49 F

Class 3A

  • Locust Grove ------------------ 6
  • Berryhill ------------------------ 62 F
  • Plainview ----------------------- 63
  • Bethel --------------------------- 21 F
  • Mount St. Mary ---------------- 6
  • Bridge Creek ------------------- 37 F
  • Jay ------------------------------- 0
  • Cascia Hall --------------------- 36 F
  • John Marshall ----------------- 14
  • Heritage Hall ------------------ 50 F
  • Daniel Webster --------------- 8
  • Idabel --------------------------- 55 F
  • Sequoyah (Claremore) ------- 14
  • Inola ----------------------------- 37 F
  • Seminole ------------------------ 8
  • Lincoln Christian Sch. --------- 51 F
  • Douglass ------------------------ 14
  • Lone Grove --------------------- 49 F
  • Kingfisher ----------------------- 29
  • Mannford ----------------------- 14 F
  • Checotah ----------------------- 50
  • Okmulgee ---------------------- 18 F
  • Marlow ------------------------- 28
  • Pauls Valley -------------------- 7 F
  • Blackwell ----------------------- 7
  • Perkins-Tryon ------------------ 49 F
  • Sulphur -------------------------- 41
  • Purcell --------------------------- 7 F
  • Stigler ---------------------------- 31
  • Roland --------------------------- 0 F
  • Vinita ---------------------------- 9
  • Verdigris ------------------------ 46 F

Class 2A

  • Wyandotte -------------------------- 0
  • Adair --------------------------------- 66 F
  • Chisholm ---------------------------- 57
  • Alva ---------------------------------- 12 F
  • Beggs -------------------------------- 71
  • Caney Valley ----------------------- 0 F
  • Kellyville ---------------------------- 13
  • Chandler ---------------------------- 47 F
  • Nowata ------------------------------ 44
  • Chelsea ------------------------------ 23 F
  • Comanche --------------------------- 27
  • Coalgate ----------------------------- 0 F
  • Lindsay ------------------------------- 20
  • Davis --------------------------------- 14 F
  • Haskell ------------------------------- 45
  • Dewey ------------------------------- 62 F
  • Eufaula ------------------------------ 40
  • Hartshorne ------------------------- 6 F
  • Atoka -------------------------------- 57
  • Heavener --------------------------- 26 F
  • Okemah ----------------------------- 50
  • Holdenville ------------------------- 16 F
  • Keys (Parkhill) --------------------- 7
  • Holland Hall ----------------------- 37 F
  • Antlers ----------------------------- 0
  • Hugo -------------------------------- 47 F
  • Meeker ----------------------------- 14
  • Jones ------------------------------- 41 F
  • Sperry ------------------------------ 57
  • Kiefer ------------------------------- 7 F
  • Washington ------------------------ 48
  • Little Axe --------------------------- 14 F
  • Dickson ----------------------------- 54
  • Marietta ---------------------------- 7 F
  • Chouteau-Mazie ------------------ 7
  • Metro Christian Acad. ----------- 59 F
  • Community Christian ------------ 0
  • Millwood --------------------------- 45 F
  • Newkirk ---------------------------- 6
  • Okla. Christian Sch.--------------- 31 F
  • Hennessey ------------------------- 0
  • Perry -------------------------------- 58 F
  • Henryetta -------------------------- 41
  • Prague ------------------------------ 62 F
  • Kansas ------------------------------ 6
  • Salina -------------------------------- 14 F
  • Pocola ------------------------------- 6
  • Sequoyah (Tahlequah) ------------ 54 F
  • Westville ---------------------------- 8
  • Spiro --------------------------------- 54 F
  • Lexington --------------------------- 34
  • Star-Spencer ----------------------- 26 F
  • Crooked Oak ----------------------- 14
  • Stratford ---------------------------- 47 F
  • Kingston ---------------------------- 56
  • Tishomingo ------------------------- 6 F
  • Panama ------------------------------ 6
  • Vian ---------------------------------- 45 F
  • Morris ------------------------------- 26
  • Victory Christian Sch. ------------ 48 F

Class A

  • Quapaw -------------------------- 68
  • Afton ----------------------------- 30 F
  • Wynnewood -------------------- 43
  • Allen ------------------------------ 26 F
  • Commerce ----------------------- 44
  • Colcord --------------------------- 20 F
  • Sayre ------------------------------ 18
  • Cordell ---------------------------- 0 F
  • Crossings Christian ------------- 41
  • Crescent -------------------------- 14 F
  • Rush Springs --------------------- 7
  • Dibble ----------------------------- 33 F
  • Cashion --------------------------- 44
  • Elmore City-Pernell ------------ 0 F
  • Rejoice Christian --------------- 48
  • Fairland -------------------------- 12 F
  • Oktaha ---------------------------- 20
  • Graham-Dustin (C) ------------- 22 F
  • Ringling -------------------------- 49
  • Healdton ------------------------ 0 F
  • Drumright ---------------------- 0
  • Hominy -------------------------- 54 F
  • Fairview ------------------------- 25
  • Hooker -------------------------- 14 F
  • Gore ----------------------------- 28
  • Hulbert -------------------------- 18 F
  • Frederick ------------------------ 12
  • Mangum ------------------------- 36 F
  • Hinton --------------------------- 20
  • Merritt --------------------------- 13 F
  • Watonga ------------------------- 12
  • Minco ---------------------------- 39 F
  • Okla. Christian Acad. ---------- 28
  • Mooreland ---------------------- 66 F
  • Wayne --------------------------- 69
  • Mounds ------------------------- 48 F
  • Tulsa NOAH -------------------- 26
  • Oklahoma Bible ---------------- 20 F
  • Warner -------------------------- 14
  • OKC Patriots ------------------- 24 F
  • Talihina -------------------------- 18
  • Porter Consolidated ---------- 34 F
  • Central (Sallisaw) -------------- 47
  • Savanna ------------------------- 19 F
  • Velma-Alma -------------------- 56
  • Snyder (B) ---------------------- 12 F
  • Wewoka ------------------------ 38
  • Stroud --------------------------- 42 F
  • Thomas-Fay-Custer ----------- 16
  • Texhoma ------------------------- 8 F
  • Pawhuska ------------------------ 48
  • Tonkawa ------------------------- 7 F
  • Boone-Apache ------------------ 27
  • Walters --------------------------- 21 F
  • Okeene --------------------------- 46
  • Wellston ------------------------- 70 F
  • Pawnee -------------------------- 56
  • Woodland ----------------------- 16 F

Class B

  • Coyle (C) ------------------------ 52
  • Bray-Doyle --------------------- 6 F
  • Ringwood ----------------------- 14
  • Burns Flat-Dill City ------------ 58 F
  • Cyril ------------------------------ 32
  • Central High -------------------- 58 F
  • Dewar ---------------------------- 34
  • Davenport ----------------------- 14 F
  • Weleetka ------------------------ 58
  • Depew --------------------------- 36 F
  • Alex ------------------------------ 70
  • Empire -------------------------- 12 F
  • Pioneer-Pleasant Vale ------- 30
  • Geary --------------------------- 6 F
  • Seiling --------------------------- 46
  • Kremlin-Hillsdale ------------- 0 F
  • Cherokee ---------------------- 34
  • Laverne ------------------------ 60 F
  • Wilson ------------------------- 14
  • Maud --------------------------- 9 F
  • Canadian ----------------------- 56
  • Porum -------------------------- 6 F
  • Velma-Alma (A) --------------- 56
  • Snyder -------------------------- 12 F
  • Olive ----------------------------- 6
  • Summit Christian Acad. ------ 51 F
  • Arkoma ------------------------- 18
  • Watts --------------------------- 68 F
  • Canton ------------------------- 42
  • Waukomis --------------------- 22 F
  • Caddo -------------------------- 12
  • Waurika ----------------------- 64 F
  • Keota -------------------------- 30
  • Wetumka --------------------- 24 F
  • Regent Prep ------------------ 54
  • Yale ---------------------------- 8 F

Class C

  • Coyle ---------------------------- 52
  • Bray-Doyle (B) ----------------- 6 F
  • Waynoka ------------------------ 32
  • Buffalo --------------------------- 30 F
  • Bluejacket ----------------------- 0
  • Covington-Douglas ------------ 48 F
  • Hollis (A) ------------------------- 34
  • Maysville ------------------------ 16 F
  • Fox -------------------------------- 44
  • Grandfield ------------------------ 32 F
  • Welch ----------------------------- 0
  • Medford --------------------------- 64 F
  • Bowlegs --------------------------- 0
  • Midway ---------------------------- 54 F
  • Corn Bible ------------------------- 14
  • Mountain View-Gotebo --------- 64 F
  • Balko/Forgan ---------------------- 0
  • Pond Creek-Hunter -------------- 46 F
  • Tyrone ------------------------------ 32
  • Sharon-Mutual -------------------- 60 F
  • Deer Creek-Lamont -------------- 12
  • Southwest Covenant ------------- 28 F
  • Tipton ------------------------------- 48
  • Thackerville ------------------------ 0 F
  • Boise City --------------------------- 36
  • Timberlake ------------------------- 40 F
  • Sasakwa ---------------------------- 64
  • Webbers Falls --------------------- 14 F

Saturday October 5, 2019

  • Arkansas School for the Deaf ---------------
  • Oklahoma School For Deaf (-) ---------------

Weekly matchups courtesy OSSAA

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER