MENU

Friday's Scores for Oklahoma High School Football

Dadrian Taylor catches a pass from quaterback Ben Harris and goes in for a touchdown against the Guthrie Blue Jays in Guthrie on Friday, Sept. 21, 2017 (KOKH).PNG
Dadrian Taylor catches a pass from quarterback Ben Harris and goes in for a touchdown against the Guthrie Blue Jays in Guthrie on Friday, Sept. 22, 2017 (KOKH)

Photo Gallery: 2017 Oklahoma High School Football

PREP FOOTBALL

  • Ada 35, Bethany 28
  • Alex 34, Destiny Christian 30
  • Allen 45, Gans 0
  • Altus 24, Del City 21
  • Alva 49, Hennessey 27
  • Antlers 26, Valliant 22
  • Ardmore 37, El Reno 13
  • Ardmore 37, El Reno 13
  • Berryhill 46, Locust Grove 14
  • Bethel 46, Star Spencer 20
  • Bishop Kelley 24, Collinsville 6
  • Blanchard 23, Tuttle 14
  • Bluejacket 54, Covington-Douglas 24
  • Bokoshe 16, Bowlegs 14
  • Booker T. Washington 63, Ponca City 21
  • Bray-Doyle 54, Temple 6
  • Bristow 42, Kellyville 16
  • Broken Arrow 56, Yukon 20
  • Broken Bow 56, Tulsa Rogers 12
  • Cache 24, Chickasha 0
  • Caddo 26, Ryan 24
  • Canadian 44, Arkoma 30
  • Caney Valley 35, Nowata 0
  • Capitol Hill 34, OKC U.S. Grant 6
  • Carl Albert 55, Guthrie 10
  • Casady 26, Austin St. Andrew's, Texas 15
  • Cashion 41, Morrison 20
  • Catoosa 35, Grove 7
  • Central Sallisaw 53, Quinton 19
  • Checotah 22, Morris 14
  • Chisholm 41, Newkirk 0
  • Christian Heritage Academy 34, OKC Northeast 6
  • Claremore 53, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 21
  • Cleveland 28, Harrah 13
  • Commerce 61, Chelsea 6
  • Coweta 40, Durant 14
  • Coyle 52, Webbers Falls 6
  • Crescent 54, Oklahoma Bible 0
  • Crescent 54, Oklahoma Bible 0
  • Crossings Christian School 41, Konawa 6
  • Cushing 35, Okmulgee 12
  • Cyril 48, Fox 8
  • Davenport 50, Strother 0
  • Davis 48, Atoka 20
  • Depew 16, Keota 0
  • Dibble 43, Hobart 20
  • Duncan 58, OKC Southeast 17
  • Dustin 54, Immanuel Lutheran 40
  • Edmond Santa Fe 34, Edmond Memorial 10
  • Eisenhower 61, Guymon 0
  • Elk City 35, Elgin 14
  • Eufaula 34, Spiro 12
  • FW Trinity Valley, Texas 16, Idabel 7
  • Fairland 35, Quapaw 14
  • Fairview 16, Okeene 8
  • Fort Gibson 63, Stilwell 6
  • Heritage Hall 28, Clinton 24
  • Hilldale 30, Sallisaw 12
  • Hinton 14, Hollis 8
  • Holland Hall 63, Ketchum 12
  • Hominy 30, Mounds 6
  • Hooker 22, Texhoma 7
  • Hooker 22, Texhoma 7
  • Hulbert 49, Foyil 21
  • Jay 31, Inola 14
  • Jenks 58, Norman 7
  • John Marshall 40, Marlow 13, OT
  • Jones 70, Little Axe 0
  • Keys (Park Hill) 49, Westville 0
  • Kiefer 34, Woodland 14
  • Kingfisher 31, Mount St. Mary 14
  • Kingston 42, Stratford 0
  • Laverne 52, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 6
  • Lexington 45, Comanche 21
  • Luther 70, Crooked Oak 6
  • Mannford 26, Dewey 21
  • Marietta 28, Tishomingo 7
  • McGuinness 46, Woodward 7
  • McLain/TSST 49, Miami 30
  • Medford 48, Welch 44
  • Meeker 60, Wewoka 18
  • Merritt 22, Watonga 21
  • Midwest City 41, Lawton 35
  • Millwood 48, Stroud 6
  • Minco 21, Wynnewood 14
  • Moore 17, Southmoore 14
  • Mountain View-Gotebo 50, Grandfield 28
  • Muldrow 47, Henryetta 6
  • Muskogee 71, Bartlesville 6
  • Noble 48, McAlester 7
  • Norman North 36, Putnam North 14
  • Okemah 50, NOAH 13
  • Oklahoma Christian School 47, Oklahoma Centennial 14
  • Oologah 48, Vinita 7
  • Owasso 63, Mustang 41
  • Panama 20, Hartshorne 7
  • Pawnee 47, Yale 0
  • Perkins-Tryon 40, Chandler 14
  • Piedmont 55, OKC Northwest 0
  • Plainview 35, Lone Grove 0
  • Pond Creek-Hunter 15, Copan 0
  • Porter Consolidated 66, Liberty 20
  • Prague 40, McLoud 14
  • Prue 54, Wesleyan (Bartlesville) Christian 6
  • Pryor 47, Memorial 18
  • Purcell 42, Bridge Creek 6
  • Putnam City 38, Choctaw 10
  • Regent Prep 66, Deer Creek-Lamont 0
  • Rejoice Christian School 35, Barnsdall 27
  • Ringling 30, Apache 12
  • Ringwood 33, Canton 6
  • Rush Springs 14, Elmore City 7
  • Sand Springs 31, Sapulpa 16
  • Savanna 40, Warner 12
  • Seminole 44, Dickson 6
  • Sequoyah Tahlequah 15, Lincoln Christian 14, OT
  • Sequoyah-Claremore 69, Verdigris 21
  • Sharon-Mutual 70, Waynoka 40
  • Shattuck 58, Burns Flat-Dill City 32
  • Shawnee 35, Tulsa East Central 10
  • Skiatook 38, Tahlequah 21
  • Snyder 80, Waurika 32
  • Southwest Covenant 41, Empire 14
  • Sperry 43, Tulsa Webster 0
  • Stigler 48, Haskell 12
  • Stillwater 41, Deer Creek 21
  • Sulphur 54, Madill 7
  • Talihina 44, Pocola 6
  • Tecumseh 24, Central 12
  • Thackerville 20, Paoli 6
  • Timberlake 28, Kremlin-Hillsdale 18
  • Tipton 52, Corn Bible Academy 0
  • Tonkawa 58, Perry 38
  • Tyrone 46, Balko 0
  • Vian 31, Heavener 0
  • Victory Christian 63, Kansas 13
  • Wagoner 34, Cascia Hall 7
  • Walters 41, Community Christian 34
  • Washington 27, Frederick 0
  • Watts 52, Life Christian 6
  • Waukomis 32, OKC Patriots 28
  • Weatherford 28, Newcastle 21
  • Wellston 22, Wayne 20
  • Wetumka 54, Porum 8
  • Wilburton 36, Hugo 21
  • Wright Christian 48, Claremore Christian 18
  • Wyandotte 42, Oklahoma Union 34

Oklahoma Prep Football How they Fared By The Associated Press

Class 6A 1

  • 1. Union (4-0) beat Edmond North 35-9.
  • 2. Owasso (4-0) beat Mustang 63-41.
  • 3. Westmoore (4-0) beat Bixby 34-22.
  • 4. Norman North (3-1) beat Putnam North 36-14.
  • 5. Mustang (2-2) lost to Owasso 63-41.
  • (tie) Broken Arrow (1-3) beat Yukon 56-20.

Class 6A 2

  • 1. Booker T. Washington (4-1) beat Ponca City 63-21.
  • 2. Midwest City (3-1) beat Lawton 41-35.
  • 3. Putnam City (4-0) beat Choctaw 38-10.
  • (tie) Stillwater (4-0) beat Deer Creek 41-21.
  • 5. Bixby (1-3) lost to Westmoore 34-22.

Class 5A

  • 1. Carl Albert (4-0) beat Guthrie 55-10.
  • 2. McGuinness (4-0) beat Woodward 46-7.
  • 3. Altus (4-0) beat Del City 24-21.
  • 4. Ardmore (3-1) beat El Reno 37-13.
  • 5. Bishop Kelley (3-1) beat Collinsville 24-6.
  • 6. Lawton Mac (2-2) beat Western Heights 41-0.
  • 7. Tahlequah (3-1) lost to Skiatook 38-21.
  • 8. Noble (4-0) beat McAlester 48-7.
  • 9. Shawnee (3-1) beat Tulsa East Central 35-10.
  • 10. Del City (1-3) lost to Altus 24-21.

Class 4A

  • 1. Wagoner (4-0) beat Cascia Hall 34-7.
  • 2. Heritage Hall (4-0) beat Clinton 28-24.
  • 3. Oologah (4-0) beat Vinita 48-7.
  • 4. Bethany (3-1) lost to Ada 35-28.
  • (tie) Broken Bow (4-0) beat Tulsa Rogers 56-12.
  • 6. Blanchard (4-0) beat Tuttle 23-14.
  • 7. Catoosa (4-0) beat Grove 35-7.
  • 8. Hilldale (3-1) beat Sallisaw 30-13.
  • 9. Cascia Hall (1-3) lost to Wagoner 34-7.
  • 10. Weatherford (4-0) beat Newcastle 28-21.

Class 3A

  • 1. Jones (5-0) beat Little Axe 70-0.
  • 2. John Marshall (3-1) beat Marlow 40-13.
  • 3. Berryhill (4-0) beat Locust Grove 46-14.
  • 4. Sulphur (5-0) beat Madill 54-7.
  • 5. Plainview (4-1) beat Lone Grove 35-0.
  • 6. Stigler (5-0) beat Haskell 48-12.
  • 7. Kingfisher (4-1) beat Mount St. Mary 31-14.
  • 8. Beggs (3-1) idle.
  • 9. Sequoyah Tahlequah (4-0) beat Lincoln Christian 15-14.
  • 10. Lincoln Christian (1-3) lost to Sequoyah Tahlequah 15-14.

Class 2A

  • 1. Millwood (4-0) beat Stroud 48-6.
  • 2. Victory Christian (4-0) beat Kansas 63-13.
  • (tie) Holland Hall (5-0) beat Ketchum 63-12.
  • 4. Luther (5-0) beat Crooked Oak 70-6.
  • 5. Davis (2-2) beat Atoka 48-20.
  • 6. Chisholm (4-1) beat Newkirk 41-0.
  • 7. Washington (4-1) beat Frederick 27-0.
  • 8. Coalgate (4-0) idle.
  • 9. Christian Heritage Academy (4-1) beat OKC Northeast 34-6.
  • 10. Haskell (4-1) lost to Stigler 48-12.

Class 1A

  • 1. Wynnewood (2-2) lost to Minco 21-14.
  • 2. Afton (3-0) idle.
  • 3. Crescent (5-0) beat Oklahoma Bible 54-0.
  • 4. Rejoice Christian School (4-0) beat Barnsdall 35-27.
  • 5. Talihina (4-1) beat Pocola 44-6.
  • 6. Morrison (2-2) lost to Cashion 41-20.
  • 7. Oklahoma Christian Academy (4-0)idle.
  • 8. Barnsdall (4-1) lost to Rejoice Christian School 35-27.
  • (tie) Hominy (2-1) beat Mounds 30-6.
  • 10. Minco (4-1) beat Wynnewood 21-14.

Class B

  • 1. Shattuck (4-0) beat Burns Flat-Dill City 58-32.
  • 2. Laverne (4-0) beat Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 52-6.
  • 3. Davenport (3-1) beat Strother 50-0.
  • 4. Depew (3-0) vs. Keota, game called.
  • 5. Cyril (4-0) beat Fox 48-8.

Class C

  • 1. Tipton (4-1) beat Corn Bible Academy 52-0.
  • 2. Pond Creek-Hunter (4-0) beat Copan forfeit.
  • 3. Regent Prep (4-0) beat Deer Creek-Lamont 66-0.
  • 4. Sharon-Mutual (4-0) beat Waynoka 70-40.
  • 5. Bluejacket (4-0) beat Covington-Douglas 54-14.

------

Some scores provided by Scorestream.com,

----------

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER